Honorary Members and Membership

Patrons of Zonta in Hong Kong

Lady Youde (Past Patron)

Lady Wilson (Past Patron)

Mrs Lavender Patten (Past Patron)

Mrs Betty Tung (Past Patron)

Mrs Selina Tsang (Past Patron)

Mrs Regina Leung (Past Patron)

Prof. Sophia Chan (Current)

Honorary Members

The Hon. Laura Cha, GBM, GBS, JP

Mrs. Selina Chow, GBS, OBE, JP

Mrs. Peggy Lam, GBS, JP

The Hon. Maria Tam, GBM, GBS, JP

Mrs. Elisabeth Wong, CBE, ISO, JP

Dame Rosanna Wong, DBE, JP

Ms. Annie S. Wu, SBS, JP

Founding Members

Selina Chow, GBS, OBE, JP
Vera Waters
Judy Young

Past Club Presidents

Karen Loh 1972-74
Selina Chow, GBS, OBE, JP 1974-75
Mary Yan 1975-77
Dolly Ng 1977-79
Kit Hayward 1979-81
Carlye Tsui, MBE, JP 1981-82
Agnes Au Yeung 1982-83
May Fung 1983-84
Dr. Henrietta Ip, OBE, JP 1984-86
Elizabeth Wong, CBE, ISO, JP 1986-87
Kathleen Yip, JP 1987-88
Dr. Vivian Taam Wong, JP 1988-89
Brenda Chow 1989-90
Dr. Tin Chun Wong 1990-91
Betty Cheng 1991-92
The Hon. Laura Cha, GBM, GBS, JP 1992-93
Linda Chung 1993-94
Mabel Lui, JP 1994-95
Josephine Chang 1995-96
Sophia Kao, GBS, SBS, JP 1996-97
Linda Wang 1997-98
Victoria Au 1998-99
Dr. Polly Cheung 1999-20
Dr. Susan Louie Chan, JP 2000-01
Stella Lau, JP 2001-02
Helena Koo 2002-04
Agnes Chan 2004-06
Pansy Leung 2006-08
Pauline Ng, SBS, 2008-10
Bonnie Kwan Huo 2010-12
Joan Leung 2012-14
Thelma Tong 2014-16
Doris Chu 2016-18
Yolanda Yeh 2018-20

Zontians in Past International, District & Area Positions

International Directors

Dolly Ng, 1986-88
Carlye Tsui, MBE, JP 1994-96
Kathleen Yip, JP 2002-04

International PR and Communication Committee

Kathleen Yip, JP Member 2016-18

International Nominating Committee

Kathleen Yip, JP Member 2004-06, 2012-14

International Bylaws and Resolutions Committee

Pauline Ng, SBS Member 2016-18, 2018-20

International Legislative Awareness & Advocacy Committee

Pauline Ng, SBS, Member 2012-14

Past Region Representative

Karen Loh 1976-78

District 17 Governors

Dolly Ng, 1986-88
Carlye Tsui, MBE, JP 1994-96
Kathleen Yip, JP 2002-04

District 17 Lieutenant Governors

Kathleen Yip, JP 1998-00
Carlye Tsui, MBE, JP 1990-92
Dolly Ng 1982-84

District 17 Parliamentarian

Kathleen Yip, JP 2016-18, 2018-20

District 17 Nominating Committee Chair

Pauline Ng, SBS 2014-16

District / Region Treasurers

Agnes Au Yeung, Region 2, 1978-80

District 17 Secretaries

Dr Tin Chun Wong 2000-02

District 17 Area 2 Directors

Linda Wang 2012-14
Dr Tin Chun Wong 1998-00
Kathleen Yip, JP 1990-92 (formerly Area 5)
Dr Henrietta Ip, OBE, JP 1987-88 Carlye Tsui, MBE, JP 1982-84
Peggy Lam, OBE, JP 1980-82
Annie Wu, JP 1978-80
Vera Waters 1976-78
Mary Yan 1975-76
The Hon. Selina Chow, OBE, JP 1974-75

District 17 Area 2 Vice Directors

Dr Tin Chung Wong 1996-98 (formerly Area 5)
Agnes Au Yeung 1984-8

Current Membership

Agnes Chan
Kitty Chan
Shirley Chan
Susan Chan
Teresa Chan
Josephine Chang
Vivien Chou Chen
Betty Cheng
Liza Cheng
Jovian Cheung
Mary Cheung
Polly Cheung
Gillian Choa
Doris Chu
Sharon Evans
Janie Fong
Lina Fong
Bonnie Kwan Huo
Eva Ip
Carmen Kan

Helena Koo
Diana Lai
Lau Poh Chit
Christina Lau
Sandia Lau
Belinda Fung Lee
Fann Lee
Lisa Lee
Polly Lee
Nora Leung
Pansy Leung
Christine Lin
Clarie Lo
Jeannette Lo
Stella Lu
Esther Ma
Maria Mui
Dorothy Ng
Nancy Ng
Pauline Ng

Gigi Pang
Joyce Tam
Mona Tam
Eva To
Jeannie Tong
Lui Tong
Thelma Tong
Susan Wai
Linda Wang
Vera Waters
Julia Fung Wen
Tin Chun Wong
Amelia Yau
Yolanda Yeh
Anna Yeung
Kathleen Yip